Panga / Basa
Common name:
Panga/ Basa
Scientific name:
Pangasius Hypophthalmus

Presentation: Whole Round/Fillet/Steack/Breaded fillet/ White/light pink

light yellow, skinless/boneless/fat on/off red meat on/off, belly on/off, untrimmed/semi-trimmed/well trimmed IQF/Interleaved/block


Packaging: Retailer pack, Vacuum pack, I.W.P. or bulk 


Season: Whole year around

 
Glazing: 0-40%


Additives: Chemical free or EU treatment


Size: 
80-120g, 120-170g, 170-220g, 220g up (g/pc)or

3-5, 5-7, 7-9, 9 up

 

Chat Now